Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
New Year’s Day
New Year’s Day @ United States
Jan 1 all-day
 Like this:Like Loading...
NEW YEARS DAY
NEW YEARS DAY @ Office Closed
Jan 1 all-day
 Like this:Like Loading...
2
Tues. Morning Theologians 9:00 am
Tues. Morning Theologians @ Class Room214
Jan 2 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Like this:Like Loading...
UMW Lunch Bunch 11:30 am
UMW Lunch Bunch @ Class Room214
Jan 2 @ 11:30 am – 1:30 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Prayer Shawl Ministry 1:30 pm
Prayer Shawl Ministry @ Class Room218
Jan 2 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
3
Care Team Meeting 9:15 am
Care Team Meeting @ Upper Room207
Jan 3 @ 9:15 am – 11:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Accountable Discipleship for Women 10:00 am
Accountable Discipleship for Women @ Class Room 210
Jan 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Kristall Gymnastics – Dance 4:00 pm
Kristall Gymnastics – Dance @ Celebration Hall Rm 119
Jan 3 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
English Learning Class 6:00 pm
English Learning Class @ Class Room215
Jan 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Where Moms Connect 6:30 pm
Where Moms Connect
Jan 3 @ 6:30 pm
This is an evening group for women in all ages and stages of motherhood.  We have a devotion and discuss issues around motherhood, children, relationships with spouses, and friendship. We discuss what the Bible says about women and our roles in life, and God’s will for each of us as women, wives, mothers, …
Bible Study in Spanish 7:00 pm
Bible Study in Spanish @ Class Room 215
Jan 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Chancel Choir Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Chancel Choir Rehearsal @ Choir Room208
Jan 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
4
Worship Committee 10:00 am
Worship Committee @ Upper Room207
Jan 4 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Katie Paul Memorial Service 11:00 am
Katie Paul Memorial Service @ Sanctuary
Jan 4 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Katie Paul Memorial Reception 12:00 pm
Katie Paul Memorial Reception @ CelebrationHall
Jan 4 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Crystal Bell’s After Christmas Party 6:30 pm
Crystal Bell’s After Christmas Party @ Upper Room207
Jan 4 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
District AA Meeting 6:30 pm
District AA Meeting @ CelebrationHall
Jan 4 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Overeaters Anonymous 6:30 pm
Overeaters Anonymous @ Classroom 215
Jan 4 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Quilt Club Board Meeting 7:00 pm
Quilt Club Board Meeting @ Class Room 210
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
SPRC 7:00 pm
SPRC @ Upper Room207
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
5
Friday Folders 9:00 am
Friday Folders @ Class Room218
Jan 5 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Kristall Gymnastics – Dance 4:00 pm
Kristall Gymnastics – Dance @ Celebration Hall Rm 119
Jan 5 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Bible Study in Spanish 7:00 pm
Bible Study in Spanish @ Class Room 215
Jan 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
6
7
Worship 8:15 am
Worship @ Sanctuary Rm 200
Jan 7 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Children’s Sunday School 9:15 am
Children’s Sunday School @ Class Room217; Class Room219; Class RoomL26; Class RoomL27; Class RoomL28; Class RoomL32; Class RoomL34
Jan 7 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Home Builders Adult SS 9:15 am
Home Builders Adult SS @ Class Room 210
Jan 7 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Open Door Adult SS 9:15 am
Open Door Adult SS @ Class Room214
Jan 7 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Our Faith into Action Adult SS 9:15 am
Our Faith into Action Adult SS @ Class RoomL27
Jan 7 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
The Way of Faith Adult SS 9:15 am
The Way of Faith Adult SS @ Upper Room207
Jan 7 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Youth Sunday School 9:15 am
Youth Sunday School @ Youth Room216; Class Room214
Jan 7 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Spanish Children & Youth Programming 10:00 am
Spanish Children & Youth Programming @ Class Room215
Jan 7 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Worship in Spanish 10:00 am
Worship in Spanish @ CelebrationHall
Jan 7 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Worship 10:30 am
Worship @ Sanctuary Rm 200
Jan 7 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Cherubs Choir 11:45 am
Cherubs Choir @ Choir Room208
Jan 7 @ 11:45 am – 12:15 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Heavenly Singers/Ringers 12:15 pm
Heavenly Singers/Ringers @ Choir Room208
Jan 7 @ 12:15 pm – 12:45 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Cherubs Choir 12:30 pm
Cherubs Choir @ Choir Room208
Jan 7 @ 12:30 pm – 1:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Boy Scout Troop 113 PLC and Troop Committee Meetings 5:30 pm
Boy Scout Troop 113 PLC and Troop Committee Meetings @ Class Room 218
Jan 7 @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
8
Lessons w/Kristopher Harris, Viola and Violin 5:15 pm
Lessons w/Kristopher Harris, Viola and Violin @ Class RoomL26
Jan 8 @ 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Boy Scout Troop 113, Merit Badge Academics 6:00 pm
Boy Scout Troop 113, Merit Badge Academics @ Class RoomL27
Jan 8 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Boy Scout Troop 113, Merit Badge Class 6:00 pm
Boy Scout Troop 113, Merit Badge Class @ Class RoomL26
Jan 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Saddle Rock Ridge HOA 6:00 pm
Saddle Rock Ridge HOA @ Upper Room207
Jan 8 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Boy Scout Troop 113 Troop Meeting 6:45 pm
Boy Scout Troop 113 Troop Meeting @ CelebrationHall
Jan 8 @ 6:45 pm – 9:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
UMW Board Meeting 7:00 pm
UMW Board Meeting @ Class Room218
Jan 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
UMW Board Meeting 7:00 pm
UMW Board Meeting @ Upper Room
Jan 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
9
Tues. Morning Theologians 9:00 am
Tues. Morning Theologians @ Class Room214
Jan 9 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Like this:Like Loading...
UMW Lunch Bunch 11:30 am
UMW Lunch Bunch @ Class Room214
Jan 9 @ 11:30 am – 1:30 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Staff Meeting 12:00 pm
Staff Meeting @ Upper Room207
Jan 9 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Prayer Shawl Ministry 1:30 pm
Prayer Shawl Ministry @ Class Room218
Jan 9 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Lessons w/ Kristopher Harris Viola and Violin 5:30 pm
Lessons w/ Kristopher Harris Viola and Violin @ Class RoomL26
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Boy Scout Troop 113 Venture Crew Meeting 6:45 pm
Boy Scout Troop 113 Venture Crew Meeting @ Celebration Hall Rm 119
Jan 9 @ 6:45 pm – 8:30 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
SHUMC Quilting Group 7:00 pm
SHUMC Quilting Group @ Class RoomL27
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Trustees 7:00 pm
Trustees @ Upper Room
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mark Brinton 303-693-5186 (H) 303-383-6639 (W) 303-961-5272 © Bob Kerbs 303-693-5490 Like this:Like Loading...
10
Accountable Discipleship for Women 10:00 am
Accountable Discipleship for Women @ Class Room 210
Jan 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Kristall Gymnastics – Dance 4:00 pm
Kristall Gymnastics – Dance @ Celebration Hall Rm 119
Jan 10 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
English Learning Class 6:00 pm
English Learning Class @ Class Room215
Jan 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Lessons w/ Kristopher Harris Viola and Violin 6:15 pm
Lessons w/ Kristopher Harris Viola and Violin @ Class RoomL26
Jan 10 @ 6:15 pm – 6:45 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Chancel Choir Rehearsal 6:30 pm
Chancel Choir Rehearsal @ Choir Party at the Givan's
Jan 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Preschool Advisory Committee Meeting 6:30 pm
Preschool Advisory Committee Meeting @ Class RoomL27
Jan 10 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Where Moms Connect 6:30 pm
Where Moms Connect @ Class Room will be posted or Village Inn at Hampden and Tower
Jan 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Donna Harris 303-725-1228 donnah@smokyhillumc.orgLike this:Like Loading...
Bible Study in Spanish 7:00 pm
Bible Study in Spanish @ Class Room 215
Jan 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
11
Worship Committee 10:00 am
Worship Committee @ Upper Room207
Jan 11 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Overeaters Anonymous 6:30 pm
Overeaters Anonymous @ Classroom 215
Jan 11 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Boy Scout Troop 113 Boards of Review 7:00 pm
Boy Scout Troop 113 Boards of Review @ Class RoomL27
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
BSA Centennial District Committee Meeting 7:00 pm
BSA Centennial District Committee Meeting @ Class Room214
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Crystal Bells Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Crystal Bells Rehearsal @ Sanctuary Rm 200
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
SPRC 7:00 pm
SPRC @ Upper Room207
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
12
Newsletter Articles Due
Newsletter Articles Due @ Church
Jan 12 all-day
Articles due to newsletter, Janette Brink, at brinkjanette@yahoo.comLike this:Like Loading...
Friday Folders 11:00 am
Friday Folders @ Class Room218
Jan 12 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Senior Luncheon 12:00 pm
Senior Luncheon @ CelebrationHall
Jan 12 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Kristall Gymnastics – Dance 4:00 pm
Kristall Gymnastics – Dance @ Gathering Space
Jan 12 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Lessons w/ Kristopher Harris Viola and Violin 4:15 pm
Lessons w/ Kristopher Harris Viola and Violin @ Class RoomL26
Jan 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:45 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Set up, Cub Scout Pack 106, Blue and Gold 5:00 pm
Set up, Cub Scout Pack 106, Blue and Gold @ CelebrationHall
Jan 12 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Cub Scout Pack 106, Blue & Gold Banquet 6:00 pm
Cub Scout Pack 106, Blue & Gold Banquet @ Celebration Hall Rm 119
Jan 12 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Bible Study in Spanish 7:00 pm
Bible Study in Spanish @ Class Room 215
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
13
Men’s Group 7:30 am
Men’s Group @ CelebrationHall
Jan 13 @ 7:30 am – 9:00 am
Like this:Like Loading...
14
Worship 8:15 am
Worship @ Sanctuary Rm 200
Jan 14 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Children’s Sunday School 9:15 am
Children’s Sunday School @ Class Room217; Class Room219; Class RoomL26; Class RoomL27; Class RoomL28; Class RoomL32; Class RoomL34
Jan 14 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Home Builders Adult SS 9:15 am
Home Builders Adult SS @ Class Room 210
Jan 14 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Open Door Adult SS 9:15 am
Open Door Adult SS @ Class Room214
Jan 14 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Our Faith into Action Adult SS 9:15 am
Our Faith into Action Adult SS @ Class RoomL27
Jan 14 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
The Way of Faith Adult SS 9:15 am
The Way of Faith Adult SS @ Upper Room207
Jan 14 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Youth Sunday School 9:15 am
Youth Sunday School @ Youth Room216; Class Room214
Jan 14 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Spanish Children & Youth Programming 10:00 am
Spanish Children & Youth Programming @ Class Room215
Jan 14 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Worship in Spanish 10:00 am
Worship in Spanish @ CelebrationHall
Jan 14 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Children’s Church 10:30 am
Children’s Church @ Class Room214; Upper Room207
Jan 14 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Worship 10:30 am
Worship @ Sanctuary Rm 200
Jan 14 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Children and Family team Meeting 11:45 am
Children and Family team Meeting @ Class Room217
Jan 14 @ 11:45 am – 12:15 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Missions Team Meeting 11:45 am
Missions Team Meeting @ Class Room 210
Jan 14 @ 11:45 am – 1:15 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Cherubs Choir 12:30 pm
Cherubs Choir @ Choir Room208
Jan 14 @ 12:30 pm – 1:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Heavenly Singers/Ringers 1:00 pm
Heavenly Singers/Ringers @ Choir Room208
Jan 14 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
15
Martin Luther King Day
Martin Luther King Day @ United States
Jan 15 all-day
 Like this:Like Loading...
OFFICE CLOSED
OFFICE CLOSED
Jan 15 all-day
Like this:Like Loading...
Lessons w/Kristopher Harris, Viola and Violin 5:15 pm
Lessons w/Kristopher Harris, Viola and Violin @ Class RoomL26
Jan 15 @ 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Lessons w/Kristopher Harris, Viola and Violin 5:15 pm
Lessons w/Kristopher Harris, Viola and Violin @ Crystal and Donna's Office
Jan 15 @ 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Boy Scout Troop 113, Merit Badge Academics 6:00 pm
Boy Scout Troop 113, Merit Badge Academics @ Class RoomL27
Jan 15 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Boy Scout Troop 113, Merit Badge Class 6:00 pm
Boy Scout Troop 113, Merit Badge Class @ Class RoomL26
Jan 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Boy Scout Troop 113 Troop Meeting 6:45 pm
Boy Scout Troop 113 Troop Meeting @ CelebrationHall
Jan 15 @ 6:45 pm – 9:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
16
Tues. Morning Theologians 9:00 am
Tues. Morning Theologians @ Class Room214
Jan 16 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Like this:Like Loading...
UMW Lunch Bunch 11:30 am
UMW Lunch Bunch @ Class Room214
Jan 16 @ 11:30 am – 1:30 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Staff Meeting 12:00 pm
Staff Meeting @ Upper Room207
Jan 16 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Prayer Shawl Ministry 1:30 pm
Prayer Shawl Ministry @ Class Room218
Jan 16 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Lessons w/ Kristopher Harris Viola and Violin 5:30 pm
Lessons w/ Kristopher Harris Viola and Violin @ Class RoomL26
Jan 16 @ 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Boy Scout Troop 113 Venture Crew Meeting 6:45 pm
Boy Scout Troop 113 Venture Crew Meeting @ Celebration Hall Rm 119
Jan 16 @ 6:45 pm – 8:30 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
17
Youth Breakfast and Bible Study – Spiritual Awakenings for 9th -12th graders 6:30 am
Youth Breakfast and Bible Study – Spiritual Awakenings for 9th -12th graders @ Youth Member's Home
Jan 17 @ 6:30 am – 7:30 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Care Team Meeting 9:15 am
Care Team Meeting @ Upper Room207
Jan 17 @ 9:15 am – 11:15 am
 Like this:Like Loading...
Accountable Discipleship for Women 10:00 am
Accountable Discipleship for Women @ Class Room 210
Jan 17 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Kristall Gymnastics – Dance 4:00 pm
Kristall Gymnastics – Dance @ Celebration Hall Rm 119
Jan 17 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Confirmation 6:00 pm
Confirmation @ Room 214
Jan 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
English Learning Class 6:00 pm
English Learning Class @ Class Room215
Jan 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Lessons w/ Kristopher Harris Viola and Violin 6:15 pm
Lessons w/ Kristopher Harris Viola and Violin @ Class RoomL26
Jan 17 @ 6:15 pm – 6:45 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Bible Study in Spanish 7:00 pm
Bible Study in Spanish @ Class Room 215
Jan 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Chancel Choir Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Chancel Choir Rehearsal @ Choir Room208
Jan 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Finance Team Meeting 7:00 pm
Finance Team Meeting @ Class Room218
Jan 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
18
Quilt Club 6:00 pm
Quilt Club @ CelebrationHall
Jan 18 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Overeaters Anonymous 6:30 pm
Overeaters Anonymous @ Classroom 215
Jan 18 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Ad Council 7:00 pm
Ad Council @ Upper Room207
Jan 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Crystal Bells Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Crystal Bells Rehearsal @ Sanctuary Rm 200
Jan 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
19
Friday Folders 9:00 am
Friday Folders @ Class Room218
Jan 19 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
 Like this:Like Loading...
Nancy Myler Funeral 11:00 am
Nancy Myler Funeral @ Sanctuary Rm 200; Celebration Hall Rm 119
Jan 19 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Kristall Gymnastics – Dance 4:00 pm
Kristall Gymnastics – Dance @ Celebration Hall Rm 119
Jan 19 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Lessons w/ Kristopher Harris Viola and Violin 4:15 pm
Lessons w/ Kristopher Harris Viola and Violin @ Class RoomL26
Jan 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:45 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Bible Study in Spanish 7:00 pm
Bible Study in Spanish @ Class Room 215
Jan 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
20
Cub Scout Pack 252 Pinewood Derby 7:30 am
Cub Scout Pack 252 Pinewood Derby @ Celebration Hall Rm 119
Jan 20 @ 7:30 am – 1:00 pm
Amanda Marosy/Mark Brinton Like this:Like Loading...
Leadership Seminar 8:30 am
Leadership Seminar @ Gathering Space Rm
Jan 20 @ 8:30 am – 3:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
21
Worship 8:15 am
Worship @ Sanctuary Rm 200
Jan 21 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Like this:Like Loading...
A/V Team Meeting 9:15 am
A/V Team Meeting @ Choir Room208
Jan 21 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Children’s Sunday School 9:15 am
Children’s Sunday School @ Class Room217; Class Room219; Class RoomL26; Class RoomL27; Class RoomL28; Class RoomL32; Class RoomL34
Jan 21 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Home Builders Adult SS 9:15 am
Home Builders Adult SS @ Class Room 210
Jan 21 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Open Door Adult SS 9:15 am
Open Door Adult SS @ Class Room214
Jan 21 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Our Faith into Action Adult SS 9:15 am
Our Faith into Action Adult SS @ Class RoomL27
Jan 21 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
The Way of Faith Adult SS 9:15 am
The Way of Faith Adult SS @ Upper Room207
Jan 21 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Youth Sunday School 9:15 am
Youth Sunday School @ Youth Room216; Class Room214
Jan 21 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Spanish Children & Youth Programming 10:00 am
Spanish Children & Youth Programming @ Class Room215
Jan 21 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Worship in Spanish 10:00 am
Worship in Spanish @ CelebrationHall
Jan 21 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Children’s Church 10:30 am
Children’s Church @ Class Room214; Upper Room207
Jan 21 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Worship 10:30 am
Worship @ Sanctuary Rm 200
Jan 21 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Children & Family Bingo 11:45 am
Children & Family Bingo @ Gathering Space
Jan 21 @ 11:45 am – 1:45 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
22
Lessons w/Kristopher Harris, Viola and Violin 5:15 pm
Lessons w/Kristopher Harris, Viola and Violin @ Class RoomL26
Jan 22 @ 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Boy Scout Troop 113, Merit Badge Academics 6:00 pm
Boy Scout Troop 113, Merit Badge Academics @ Class RoomL27
Jan 22 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Boy Scout Troop 113 Troop Meeting 6:45 pm
Boy Scout Troop 113 Troop Meeting @ CelebrationHall
Jan 22 @ 6:45 pm – 9:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
UMW Night Readers 7:00 pm
UMW Night Readers @ Upper Room207
Jan 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
23
Tues. Morning Theologians 9:00 am
Tues. Morning Theologians @ Class Room214
Jan 23 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Like this:Like Loading...
UMW Lunch Bunch 11:30 am
UMW Lunch Bunch @ Class Room214
Jan 23 @ 11:30 am – 1:30 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Staff Meeting 12:00 pm
Staff Meeting @ Upper Room207
Jan 23 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Prayer Shawl Ministry 1:30 pm
Prayer Shawl Ministry @ Class Room218
Jan 23 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Lessons w/ Kristopher Harris Viola and Violin 5:30 pm
Lessons w/ Kristopher Harris Viola and Violin @ Class RoomL26
Jan 23 @ 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Boy Scout Troop 113 Venture Crew Meeting 6:45 pm
Boy Scout Troop 113 Venture Crew Meeting @ Celebration Hall Rm 119
Jan 23 @ 6:45 pm – 8:30 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
24
Youth Breakfast and Bible Study – Spiritual Awakenings for 9th -12th graders 6:30 am
Youth Breakfast and Bible Study – Spiritual Awakenings for 9th -12th graders @ Youth Member's Home
Jan 24 @ 6:30 am – 7:30 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Accountable Discipleship for Women 10:00 am
Accountable Discipleship for Women @ Class Room 210
Jan 24 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Kristall Gymnastics – Dance 4:00 pm
Kristall Gymnastics – Dance @ Celebration Hall Rm 119
Jan 24 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Confirmation 6:00 pm
Confirmation @ Room 214
Jan 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
English Learning Class 6:00 pm
English Learning Class @ Class Room215
Jan 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Lessons w/ Kristopher Harris Viola and Violin 6:15 pm
Lessons w/ Kristopher Harris Viola and Violin @ Class RoomL26
Jan 24 @ 6:15 pm – 6:45 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Bible Study in Spanish 7:00 pm
Bible Study in Spanish @ Class Room 215
Jan 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Chancel Choir Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Chancel Choir Rehearsal @ Choir Room208
Jan 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
25
Highland Point Home Owners Association 6:00 pm
Highland Point Home Owners Association @ Celebration Hall Rm 119
Jan 25 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Overeaters Anonymous 6:30 pm
Overeaters Anonymous @ Classroom 215
Jan 25 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Word Out! Team 6:30 pm
Word Out! Team @ Upper Room207
Jan 25 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Boy Scout Troop 113 Boards of Review 7:00 pm
Boy Scout Troop 113 Boards of Review @ Rm L27
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Crystal Bells Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Crystal Bells Rehearsal @ Sanctuary Rm 200
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
26
Youth Leadership Conference
Youth Leadership Conference
Jan 26 – Jan 28 all-day
Like this:Like Loading...
Friday Folders 9:00 am
Friday Folders @ Class Room218
Jan 26 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Kristall Gymnastics – Dance 4:00 pm
Kristall Gymnastics – Dance @ Gathering Space
Jan 26 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Lessons w/ Kristopher Harris Viola and Violin 4:15 pm
Lessons w/ Kristopher Harris Viola and Violin @ Class RoomL26
Jan 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:45 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Bible Study in Spanish 7:00 pm
Bible Study in Spanish @ Class Room 215
Jan 26 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Girl Scout Cookie Rally 7:30 pm
Girl Scout Cookie Rally @ Celebration Hall Rm 119
Jan 26 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
27
Boy Scout Troop 113, Venture Crew Leadership Training 8:00 am
Boy Scout Troop 113, Venture Crew Leadership Training @ Class RoomL27; Class RoomL26
Jan 27 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
Per Tom Ernst Like this:Like Loading...
Set up Cub Scout Pack 52 Pinewood Derby 10:30 am
Set up Cub Scout Pack 52 Pinewood Derby @ CelebrationHall
Jan 27 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Cub Scout Pack 52 Pinewood Derby 12:00 pm
Cub Scout Pack 52 Pinewood Derby @ Celebration Hall Rm 119
Jan 27 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
28
UMW Sunday 8:15 am
UMW Sunday
Jan 28 @ 8:15 am – 11:30 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Worship 8:15 am
Worship @ Sanctuary Rm 200
Jan 28 @ 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Children’s Sunday School 9:15 am
Children’s Sunday School @ Class Room217; Class Room219; Class RoomL26; Class RoomL27; Class RoomL28; Class RoomL32; Class RoomL34
Jan 28 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Home Builders Adult SS 9:15 am
Home Builders Adult SS @ Class Room 210
Jan 28 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Open Door Adult SS 9:15 am
Open Door Adult SS @ Class Room214
Jan 28 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Our Faith into Action Adult SS 9:15 am
Our Faith into Action Adult SS @ Class RoomL27
Jan 28 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
The Way of Faith Adult SS 9:15 am
The Way of Faith Adult SS @ Upper Room207
Jan 28 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Youth Sunday School 9:15 am
Youth Sunday School @ Youth Room216; Class Room214
Jan 28 @ 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Spanish Children & Youth Programming 10:00 am
Spanish Children & Youth Programming @ Class Room215
Jan 28 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Worship in Spanish 10:00 am
Worship in Spanish @ CelebrationHall
Jan 28 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Worship 10:30 am
Worship @ Sanctuary Rm 200
Jan 28 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Reconciling Ministry Taskforce 11:45 am
Reconciling Ministry Taskforce @ Class Room219
Jan 28 @ 11:45 am – 1:45 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Cherubs Choir 12:30 pm
Cherubs Choir @ Choir Room208
Jan 28 @ 12:30 pm – 1:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Heavenly Singers/Ringers 1:00 pm
Heavenly Singers/Ringers @ Choir Room208
Jan 28 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Chili Warms the Soul Chili Cook-off 5:30 pm
Chili Warms the Soul Chili Cook-off @ Celebration Hall Rm 119
Jan 28 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
29
Lessons w/Kristopher Harris, Viola and Violin 5:15 pm
Lessons w/Kristopher Harris, Viola and Violin @ Class RoomL26
Jan 29 @ 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Boy Scout Troop 113, Merit Badge Academics 6:00 pm
Boy Scout Troop 113, Merit Badge Academics @ Class RoomL27
Jan 29 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Boy Scout Troop 113 Troop Meeting 6:45 pm
Boy Scout Troop 113 Troop Meeting @ CelebrationHall
Jan 29 @ 6:45 pm – 9:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
30
Tues. Morning Theologians 9:00 am
Tues. Morning Theologians @ Class Room214
Jan 30 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Like this:Like Loading...
UMW Lunch Bunch 11:30 am
UMW Lunch Bunch @ Class Room214
Jan 30 @ 11:30 am – 1:30 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Staff Meeting 12:00 pm
Staff Meeting @ Upper Room207
Jan 30 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Prayer Shawl Ministry 1:30 pm
Prayer Shawl Ministry @ Class Room218
Jan 30 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Lessons w/ Kristopher Harris Viola and Violin 5:30 pm
Lessons w/ Kristopher Harris Viola and Violin @ Class RoomL26
Jan 30 @ 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Boy Scout Troop 113 Venture Crew Meeting 6:45 pm
Boy Scout Troop 113 Venture Crew Meeting @ Celebration Hall Rm 119
Jan 30 @ 6:45 pm – 8:30 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
31
Youth Breakfast and Bible Study – Spiritual Awakenings for 9th -12th graders 6:30 am
Youth Breakfast and Bible Study – Spiritual Awakenings for 9th -12th graders @ Youth Member's Home
Jan 31 @ 6:30 am – 7:30 am
Like this:Like Loading...
Accountable Discipleship for Women 10:00 am
Accountable Discipleship for Women @ Class Room 210
Jan 31 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Kristall Gymnastics – Dance 4:00 pm
Kristall Gymnastics – Dance @ Celebration Hall Rm 119
Jan 31 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Confirmation 6:00 pm
Confirmation @ Room 214
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
English Learning Class 6:00 pm
English Learning Class @ Class Room215
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Lessons w/ Kristopher Harris Viola and Violin 6:15 pm
Lessons w/ Kristopher Harris Viola and Violin @ Class RoomL26
Jan 31 @ 6:15 pm – 6:45 pm
Like this:Like Loading...
Bible Study in Spanish 7:00 pm
Bible Study in Spanish @ Class Room 215
Jan 31 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 Like this:Like Loading...
Chancel Choir Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Chancel Choir Rehearsal @ Choir Room208
Jan 31 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Like this:Like Loading...